$220,000
54160 W BARNES Road
Maricopa, AZ 85139
MLS# 6195360
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1300 sqft


54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  1 / 52  
54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 Dining Room Dining Room Great Room Great Room Great Room Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Master Walk In Closet Hall Bath 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 Bed1 Bed2 Bed2 Front of house Front Porch Front Porch 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 Back of house Back of house Side of house Breaker panel outside. There is also one inside. Back patio Back Patio Side of house 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 Barn Water tank comes with house Back of barn Horse Corral-metal pipe fencing. Inside of barn- All items have now been removed and it is clean. Back of barn. Shot from the front door 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 Parking places or possible covered horse stalls 54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 Electric pannel inside

Property Description
This is your chance to buy a 3bd/2ba 1300sf manufactured home on 3.3 acres. This property is right off Barnes Road so no need to drive on dirt when getting to your home. Recent upgrades include 1300sf of new laminate wood flooring, fresh interior paint through out, new hot water heater, new dishwasher, new blinds, and termite treatment with a 5 year warranty. Did I mention this house will be the cleanest home you see all day! 3.3 acre lot is totally fenced and ready for horses! Not only is the house beautiful but there is also a 400sf Barn with electric for storage, hay, cars or toys! Enjoy the mountain views from the concrete front patio or the wood back patio. If your looking for a super clean and rehabbed home with a horse setup on 3.3 acres, this is it!!!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-02-17
List Price: $220,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $220,000
List Date: 2021-02-17
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: X33
House Number: 54160
Compass: W
Street Name: BARNES
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Maricopa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85139
Zip4: 6223
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor's Map #: 55
Assessor's Parcel #: 37
Assessor Number: 501-55-037
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 37 HIDDEN VALLEY ESTATES UNIT 20 CAB 16 SLD 38
Subdivision: HIDDEN VALLEY ESTATES UNIT 20
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 518
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1300
Price/SqFt: 169.23
Horses: Y
Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1993
Approx Lot SqFt: 143748
Approx Lot Acres: 3.3
Pool: None
Elementary School: Stanfield Elementary School
Jr. High School: Stapley Junior High School
High School: Casa Grande Union High School
Elem School Dist #: 0024 - Stanfield Elementary District - Pinal
High School Dist #: 0082 - Casa Grande Union HS District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Barnes and Hidden Valley Rd
Directions: North on Hidden Valley Rd, take right on first dirt lane you see, 54160 W Barnes with be on your right.
Geo Lat: 32.928249
Geo Lon: -112.149892
Legal Info
Township: 06S
Range: 02E
Section: 03
Lot Number: 37
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2021
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Property Access
Mech-box Code - DND2: Call lister
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-463-5657
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-463-5657
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Laminate Counters
Laundry: 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Mfg Home Features: Multi-Wide; Affidavit Affixture
Parking Features: RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: City Electric
Water: Hauled
Sewer: Septic
Fencing: Wood; Wire
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Horse Features: Corral; Barn
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; Seller May Carry
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom12.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen11.0011.0010.0010.00
Great Room19.0019.0015.0015.00
Workshop27.0027.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Breinholt May Realty & Investments

Last Updated: February - 25 - 2021

54160 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 - MLS# 6195360

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 8th of March 2021 05:58 PM