$229,000
51036 W BITTER ROOT Road
Maricopa, AZ 85139
MLS# 6196761
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1 sqft


51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  1 / 11  
51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139

Property Description
51036 W BITTER ROOT RD, MARICOPA- EXCELLENT CONDITION HOME ON STEM WALL. TILE THROUGHOUT, NEWER PAINT, TAPE AND TEXTURED, COVERED PATIO, LANDSCAPED ON 1.5 ACRES, COMPLETELY FENCED IN. NICE LITTLE AREA WITH WELL MAINTAINED HOMES NEIGHBORING THE PROPERTY. A MUST SEE!!! GREAT VALUE!!! SHOW AND SELL!! OWNER AGENT.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-02-19
List Price: $229,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $229,000
List Date: 2021-02-19
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: X33
House Number: 51036
Compass: W
Street Name: BITTER ROOT
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Maricopa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85139
Zip4: 6304
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor's Map #: 8
Assessor's Parcel #: 19
Assessor Parcel Ltr: C
Assessor Number: 501-08-019-C
Legal Description (Abbrev): BEG @ SE COR OF LOT 48 OF HIDDEN VALLEY SEC 13-6S-2E TH W-310.13 TH N-317.66 TH E-310.13 TH S-317.66
Subdivision: HIDDEN VALLEY
Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
Taxes: 152
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1
Price/SqFt: 229000
Horses: Y
Builder Name: FLEETWOOD
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 98105
Approx Lot Acres: 2.252
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Elementary School: Stanfield Elementary School
Jr. High School: Stanfield Elementary School
High School: Maricopa High School
Elem School Dist #: 024 - Gila Bend Unified District
High School Dist #: 0020 - Maricopa Unified District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: RALSTON AND BITTER ROOT
Directions: FROM MARICOPA GO PAST HARRAH'S CASINO TO PAPAGO RD TURN RIGHT GO 9.5 MILES TO BITTER ROOT TURN LEFT GO ONE MILE-ON LEFT
Geo Lat: 32.909914
Geo Lon: -112.115825
Legal Info
Township: 06S
Range: 02E
Section: 13
Lot Number: 4
Pmt & Rate Info
Down Payment: 10000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 1
Residential Propane Tank
Residential Propane Tank: Leased
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-966-2627
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-619-3035
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Other Rooms: Great Room
Mfg Home Features: Multi-Wide
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic
Fencing: None
Landscaping: Natural Desert Front; Natural Desert Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; CTL; VA; FHA; Conventional; Farm Home/ USDA; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.0012.00
Living Room16.0016.0018.0018.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen16.0016.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Express Companies

Last Updated: March - 05 - 2021

51036 W BITTER ROOT Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139 - MLS# 6196761

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 8th of March 2021 06:58 PM